Is It Vegan? - Page 2

For people who are new to veganism, a question that asks itself a lot is "is it vegan?" We aim to provide answers to that question for a wide range of foods and beverages.

Are Jelly Beans Vegan

Are Jelly Beans Vegan?

If you like jelly beans and are vegan or thinking of going vegan, you have probably been wondering whether the rainbow-colored candies

Are Skittles Vegan

Are Skittles Vegan?

If you are eating a vegan diet and you love Skittles, you may be wondering whether Skittles are vegan. In this article,

Is Beer Vegan

Is Beer Vegan?

Beer is a popular beverage in most parts of the world. But, with more people opting for a vegan life, many are wondering whether this drink is vegan-friendly or not? In this

Are Smarties Vegan

Are Smarties Vegan?

If you are a candy lover, then we are quite sure you’ve had Smarties at one point in your life. But, are these sugar-coated candies vegan? In this article, we answer the

Is Almond Milk Vegan

Is Almond Milk Vegan?

It’s been hailed as super nutritious and tasty, but as its popularity increases, the query of whether almond milk is vegan-friendly arises. This article tackles the question: “Is almond milk vegan?” What’s

are Starburst vegan

Are Starburst Vegan?

Over the years, many kids and adults alike have taken a liking to Starburst candies. But are these fruit-flavored sweets okay for vegans? In this article, we answer the question: “Are Starburst

Vegan Twizzlers

Are Twizzlers Vegan?

Most vegans, like non-vegans, love their sweets. For Twizzler lovers, that begs the question: “Are Twizzlers Vegan?” What’s Inside? Twizzlers are an immensely popular American licorice-like candy brand. Licorice is derived from

Are Cheerios Vegan

Are Cheerios Vegan?

There’s a high chance that you’ve had Cheerios for breakfast at some point in your life. However, have you ever asked yourself if Cheerios are vegan? In this guide, we answer the

are donuts vegan

Are Donuts Vegan?

Donuts are a favorite snack to both young and old. But, are they vegan-friendly? In this guide, we take a look, and answer the question: “Are donuts vegan?” What’s Inside? Donuts are

Are Oreos Vegan

Are Oreos Vegan?

Oreos are one of the most popular cookies in the world. Young and old, rich and poor, pretty much everyone loves Oreos.  In this article, we will answer the question: “Are Oreos

Vegan jolly rancher

Are Jolly Ranchers Vegan?

Jolly Ranchers are sour and sweet hard candies that are popular with young and old. But are they vegan-friendly? In this guide, we answer the question: “Are jolly ranchers vegan?” What’s Inside?

gummy bears

Are Gummy Bears Vegan?

Gummy bears are highly popular around the world. But are gummy bears vegan? In this article, we provide a comprehensive answer to this question. What’s Inside? Gummy bears are made by mixing