Is It Vegan?

For people who are new to veganism, a question that asks itself a lot is "is it vegan?" We aim to provide answers to that question for a wide range of foods and beverages.

Are Jelly Beans Vegan

Are Jelly Beans Vegan?

If you like jelly beans and are vegan or thinking of going vegan, you have probably been wondering whether the rainbow-colored candies

Are Skittles Vegan

Are Skittles Vegan?

If you are eating a vegan diet and you love Skittles, you may be wondering whether Skittles are vegan. In this article,

Is Gatorade Vegan

Is Gatorade Vegan?

Even if you have never played sports in your life, chances are you’ve tried Gatorade. As more and more people are making a commitment to health and fitness, the popularity of the

is rum vegan

Is Rum Vegan?

Yes. Of course, vegans drink alcohol! It’s a common misconception that the vegan lifestyle is boring but the truth is just because you are becoming plant-based doesn’t mean you have to give

Is Sriracha Vegan

Is Sriracha Vegan?

This one’s for the hot sauce fans! Sriracha is a popular chili sauce that is becoming a household favorite for those who enjoy a little heat with their meals. For anyone following

Is Soy Sauce Vegan

Is Soy Sauce Vegan?

Soy Sauce is one of the most versatile condiments to have in your kitchen. A splash here and dip there can make all the difference in a simple meal, or amp up

Is Ketchup Vegan

Is Ketchup Vegan?

There is something special about ketchup that makes it a favorite for many around the world. It’s possible that you have a bottle or two of ketchup lying around your kitchen to

Is Cocoa Butter Vegan

Is Cocoa Butter Vegan?

The word ‘butter’ can suggest that a product is not vegan-friendly because it is traditionally seen as a dairy product made from the fat and protein components of milk or cream. But

is fanta vegan

Is Fanta Vegan?

Fanta is a globally recognized brand but is it suitable for a plant-based lifestyle? In this article, we answer the question: “Is Fanta vegan?” What’s Inside? Fanta is a carbonated soft drink

Are Tortillas Vegan

Are Tortillas Vegan?

Tortilla chips are an anytime bite. You can snack on them while watching a good movie, as a travel snack, or during midnight munchies. If you love this treat, you may be

Is Pesto Vegan

Is Pesto Vegan?

Pesto sauce is loved by pasta lovers across the globe. But if you are eating a plant-based diet you may be wondering, “is pesto vegan?” In this guide, we answer that question.

Is Coca-Cola Vegan

Is Coca Cola Vegan?

The Coca Cola drink is arguably one of the most famous soft drinks across the globe. Over the years, the soft drink made by The Coca Cola Company has been vilified over

1 2 3